Show-Programs

  Repertoire
One man turns and sketches

о

Pantomime
5-10 min each
Clownery
5-10 min each
Silent Movies Grotesques
5-10 min each
Circus turns and sketches
5-10 min each
Dance turnsА
5-10
min each
Puppet sketches
5-10 min each
5-10 min each > Scenes with masks
from Commedia Dell'Arte
Shakespeare plays
without words
15-20 min each
Classical plays
without words
15-20 min each
Biblical topics o
5-10 min each
Asian traditional theatre's
plays and martial arts
10-20 min each
 
Actor: 1 (one); Technician: 1 (one) sound & light; Space: minimum 4/4 m; Stage: standard; tent for open air; Light: standard; open air - only by night; Sound: on CD

Group turns and sketchesА

Pantomime
5-10 min each
Clownery
5-10 min each
Silent Movies Grotesques
5-10 min each
Circus turns and sketches
5-10 min each
Dance turnsШ
5-10 min each
Puppet sketches
5-10 min each
5-10 min each > Scenes with masks
from Commedia Dell'Arte
Shakespeare plays
without words
15-20 min each
Classical plays
without words
15-20 min each
Mysterial topics
15-20 min each
Asian traditional theatre's
plays and martial arts
10-20 min each
 
Actors: 3 (three); Technician: 1 (one) sound & light; Space: minimum 4/4 m; Stage: standard; tent for open air; Light: standard; open air - only by night; Sound: on CD

о

One man turns and sketches

Pantomime (Duration: 5 to 10 min each) (outset)


Pantomime

* The tief - Jean-Gaspard Deburau, Jean-Louis Barrault - France
* Butterfly huntsman - Jean-Gaspard Deburau, Jean-Louis Barrault, Marcel Marceau - France
* The tree - Etiene Decroux, Jean-Louis Barrault - France
* Walking - Etiene Decroux, Jean-Louis Barrault, Marcel Marceau - France
* Against the wind - Etiene Decroux, Marcel Marceau - France
* Fishing - Jean-Louis Barrault - France
* The horse - Jean-Louis Barrault - France
* Oceanic huntsman - Jean-Louis Barrault, Giles Segal - France

* The body language - Etiene Decroux, Jean-Louis Barrault - France
* The dream of Pierrot - Jean-Louis Barrault - France
* The kite - Marcel Marceau - France
* Dynamite player - Marcel Marceau - France
* Public garden - Marcel Marceau - France
* On a worldly party - Marcel Marceau - France
* Soldier - Marcel Marceau - France
* Man-nurse - Marcel Marceau - France
* The vagabond - Marcel Marceau - France
* Bicyclists - Marcel Marceau - France
* The scatting-runner - Marcel Marceau - France
* Javelin-thrower - Marcel Marceau - France
* The bird collector - Marcel Marceau - France
* At the train - Marcel Marceau - France
* 1500 meters running - Marcel Marceau - France
* The Cage - Marcel Marceau - France
* The Tribunal - Marcel Marceau - France
* Birth-Life-Death - Marcel Marceau - France
* Dice player - Marcel Marceau - France
* Suicide - Marcel Marceau - France
* Master of masks - Marcel Marceau - France
* Exercises on style - Marcel Marceau - France
* A little caf? - Marcel Marceau - France
* King of sport - Marcel Marceau - France
* Street musician - Marcel Marceau - France
* Matador - Marcel Marceau - France
* The surgeon - Andrew Bord - England
* The waiter - Dan Leno - England
* Dead of the scarecrow - Adam Darius - Great Britain, Finland
  * Grotesques - Nola Rae - Great Britain
* The chair-trap - Adam Darius - Great Britain, Finland
* Act without words - Samuel Becket - Ireland
* The hunter and the bird - Sami Molho - Israel, Austria
* The master of marionettes - Sami Molho - Israel, Austria
* My speech - Sami Molho - Israel, Austria
* The drinker - Leonid Engibarov - Russia
* Woman's life - Leonid Engibarov - Russia
* The bomber-airplanes - Sergey Shasharev - Russia
* The sunflower - Milan Sladek - Slovak, Germany
* Make-upping - Bohumir Valenta - Slovak
* Revue mannequins - Andreas Valdes - Cuba, Slovenia
* The teacher - Andreas Valdes - Cuba, Slovenia
* Modernist - Andreas Valdes - Cuba, Slovenia
* The rope - Slaven Yurisha - Slovenia
* The cook - Jango Edwards - USA, Netherlands
* A cowboy - Jango Edwards - USA, Netherlands
* Theatre - Miklosh Kyolyo - Hungary
* The fly - Mehez Szaba - Hungary
* The fancier - Mehez Szaba - Hungary
* Picture's gallery - Eberhard Kube - Germany
* The color's master - Eberhard Kube - Germany
* Piano-forte - Arnold Pecknold - Canada
* Love - Dan Puric - Romania
* Action - Dan Puric - Romania
* The millionaire - Velyo Goranov, Milcho Milchev - Bulgaria
* The birds - Velyo Goranov, Milcho Milchev - Bulgaria
* The policeman on crossroad - Velyo Goranov, Milcho Milchev - Bulgaria
* Metamorphosis of the worm - Ivaylo Tzenkov - Bulgaria
* Honey - Stoyan Radev - Bulgaria
* Covetousness - Alexander Iliev - Bulgaria
* Thief - Alexander Iliev - Bulgaria
* The torment of one shirt - Alexander Iliev - Bulgaria
* Blitz pantomimes - Alexander Iliev - Bulgaria
* The balloon - Alexander Iliev - Bulgaria
* Sentences - Alexander Iliev - Bulgaria
* Cat have seven life - Alexander Iliev - Bulgaria

о

Clownery (Duration: 5 to 10 min each) (up)(utset)


Clownery

* КThe Suitcase - Bob - France, Great Britain
* Circus closing day - Adam Darius - Great Britain, Finland
* Telephone call - Vyacheslav Polunin - Russia, Great Britain
* Three chairs - Licedei Theatre - Russia, Great Britain
* The weight lifting - August - France
* Jealousy - Achile Zavata - France
* Man-sandwich - Achile Zavata - France
* The Weight lifter - Marcel Marceau - France
* Who plays? - Grock - Switzerland
* At the park - Yurii Niculin - Russia
* Ray of light - Oleg Popov - Russia
* A havy balloon - Leonid Engibarov - Russia
* The slippers - Oleg Popov - Russia
  * The cook - Oleg Popov - Russia
*
Umbrella - Leonid Engibarov, Alexander Iliev - Russia, Bulgaria
* Colapses - Mehez Szaba - Hungary
* Han and grandma - Mehez Szaba - Hungary
* Bore - Boris Hybner - Czech Republic
* Whithout self-feeling - Has Joseph Bogner - Germany
* Jet-car - Enrique - Spain
* Photographer - Dan Puric - Romania
* Boxing match - Velyo Goranov, Milcho Milchev - Bulgaria
* A hat - Vasko Pavlov - Bulgaria
* The small car - Alexander Iliev - Bulgaria
* The Earth is round - Alexander Iliev - Bulgaria
* Sleepers of drunkard - Alexander Iliev - Bulgaria

o

Silent Movies Grotesques (Duration: 5 to 10 min each) (up)(outset)

  * The return of drinker or 1 AM - Fred Carno, Charles Chaplin - Great Britain, USA
* The professor - Charles Chaplin - England, USA
* Dance with the little breads - Charles Chaplin - England, USA
* A meeting - Charles Chaplin - England, USA
* The great dictator - Charles Chaplin - England, USA
* At the cinema - Bohumir Valenta - Slovak

< Silent Grotesque

o

Circus turns and sketches (Duration: 5 to 10 min each) (up)(outset)

  * In the little circus - Marcel Marceau - France
* Knifes-thrower - Marcel Marceau - France
* The acrobat-tramp - Marcel Marceau - France
* The magician - Marcel Marceau - France
* Animal tamer - Marcel Marceau - France
* The rope dancer - Marcel Marceau - France
* Concertissimo - Oleg Popov - Russia
* Juggle with five balls - Ezio Maria Caserta - Italy
* Concertissimo - Miklosh Kyolyo - Hungary
* The orchestra - Sami Molho - Israel, Austria
< Acrobatic sketches

o

Dance turns (Duration: 5 to 10 min each) (up)(outset)

  * A meeting - Charles Chaplin - England, USA
* Tailor in love - Marcel Marceau - France
* Visible rhythms - Sergey Kashtelyan - Russia

< Battle stages and dances

o

Puppet sketches (Duration: 5 to 10 min each) (up)(outset)

* Dance with the little breads - Charles Chaplin - England, USA
* Hands - Marcel Marceau - France
* Hamlet - Nola Rae - Great Britain
* Red balloon - Leonid Engibarov - Russia
  * A dress catcher - Mimikrichi - Ukraine
* Baby doll - Alexander Iliev - Bulgaria
* Something like love - Alexander Iliev - Bulgaria

о

Scenes with masks from Commedia Dell'Arte
(Duration: 5 to 10 min each) (up)(outset)


Commedia Dell'Arte

  * A coin - Arlechino
* Draw-well - Arlechino
* The muler - Zanni
* Bird hunter - Trufaldino
* Randezvous with the lady of heart - Magnifico
* Macaroni on board - Brighella
* The fleas - Pulcinella
* Youthing - Stregha
* The pancake - Zanni, Dottore Graziano
* Pantalone tells - Pantalone Bisognosi, Francescina, Capitano  Spacamontagna

o

Shakespeare plays without words
(Duration: 15 to 20 min each) (up)(outset)

  * Hamlet - William Shakespeare - England
* Othello - William Shakespeare - England
* Romeo and Juliet - William Shakespeare - England
* Richard III - William Shakespeare - England
* King Lire - William Shakespeare - England
* Macbeth - William Shakespeare - England
* Othello - Jean-Gaspard Deburau - France
* Hamlet - Nola Rae - Great Britain
< Lyric stages

o

Classical plays without words
(Duration: 15 to 20 min each) (up)(outset)

* Don Juan - Jean-Baptist Moliere - France
The teacher on dances - Jean-Baptist Moliere - France
Covetourer - Jean-Baptist Moliere - France
  * Cyrano de Bergeraque - Edmond Rostan - France
The king-deer - Carlo Gozzi - Italy
Faust - Johann Wolfgang Goethe - Germany

o

Biblical topics (Duration: 5 to 10 min each) (up)(outset)

* David and Goliath - Charles Chaplin - England, USA
* David and Goliath - Marcel Marceau - France
* Hands - Marcel Marceau - France
* Creation of the world - Marcel Marceau - France
  * Samson and Delilah - Milan Sladek - Slovak, Germany
* Variation - Alexander Iliev - Bulgaria
* The prodigal son - Jean Gaspard Deburau, Marcel Marseau, Alexander Iliev - France, Bulgaria

o

Asian traditional theatre's plays and martial arts
(Duration: 5 to 10 min each) (up)(outset)


Asian eastern theatre

  * Palden Lhamo dance - Cham Mystery - Tibet
* Dance of black hats - Cham Mystery - Tibet
* Dance of Gunpu Mahakala - Cham Mystery - Tibet
* Duel of the tiger and the snake - Theatre dzindzyu - Beijing opera - China
* The monkey Sun-wu-kung - Theatre Dzindzyu - Beijing opera - China
* The Horse - Shanghai opera, Theatre Tuong Nam - China, Vietnam
* Steal of horse Van li van - Tuong bak - Vietnam
* The river - Tuong nam - Vietnam
* Vajra Dance - Dhime Nritya - Nepal
 * Dance of Lord Ganesha - Dhime Nritya - Nepal
 * Kinara - Theatre Lokhon khol - Kampuchea
 * Totskan - Theatre Khon - Thailand, Kampuchea
 * Katana damari - Kabuki - Japan
 * The Crane - Alexander Iliev - Bulgaria
 * The tamed stick - Alexander Iliev - Bulgaria

o

Group turns and sketches

Pantomime (Duration: 5 to 10 min each) (up)(outset)


Mime-statues

  * Pan and Syrinx - Hesiodus - Ancient Greece
* Piram and Tisba - Ovidius - Ancient Rome
* The night-hag of pick-pocket - Marcel Marceau - France
* Interweave branches - Pierre Richie - France
* Pit and ring - Henryk Tomazsewsky - Poland
* Boat - Mime-trio - Czech
* Cinema - Bohumir Valenta - Slovak
* Grease - Andreas Valdes, Jana Kovac - Cuba, Slovenia
* Seducer-woman - Andreas Valdes, Jana Kovac - Cuba, Slovenia
* Suicide-woman - Andreas Valdes, Jana Kovac - Cuba, Slovenia
  * Spider and butterfly - Mummenschanz - Switzerland
* Aunt and bird - Miklosh Kyolyo - Hungary
* Doctor's consulting room - Arnold Pecknold - Canada
* Neighbours - Arnold Pecknold - Canada
* The moony Pierrot - Vassil Indzhev - Bulgaria
* Circle of life - Vassil Indzhev - Bulgaria
* Pygmalion - Velyo Goranov - Bulgaria
* Inspiration - Ivaylo Tzenkov - Bulgaria
* Sentences - Alexander Iliev - Bulgaria

o

Clownery (Duration: 5 to 10 min each) (up)(outset)

* William Tell - Charles Chaplin - England, USA
* The broken mirror - Jeo Futit, Raphael Chocolad - France
* Subway - duo Ginola - France
* Hooligan and rope - Leonid Engibarov - Russia
* Box - Leonid Engibarov - Russia
* At the park - Yurii Niculin - Russia
* Tennis - Kiryushkini - Russia
* Strip-tease - Mikos - Russia
* Repentance - Licedei theatre - Russia, Great Britain
  * Mosquito - Michal Hradski - Czech
* Levitation - Odin theatret - Denmark
* Place for two - Vassil Indzhev - Bulgaria
* Oh, beautiful flower - Elena Papadopova - Bulgaria
* A hat - Vasko Pavlov - Bulgaria
* Give me - Alexander Iliev - Bulgaria
* Chairs - Alexander Iliev - Bulgaria
* Fishers - Alexander Iliev - Bulgaria
* The crown of Alexander the Great - Alexander Iliev - Bulgaria

o

Silent Movies Grotesques (Duration: 5 to 10 min each) (up)(outset)

* The fearless Jimmy - Fred Carno, Charles Chaplin - Great Britain, USA
* Box-puppet - Charles Chaplin - England, USA
* Barber's shop - Charles Chaplin - England, USA
* Odeon - Alexander Iliev - Bulgaria
  * Restaurant - Alexander Iliev - Bulgaria
* Purse - Alexander Iliev - Bulgaria
* Lift - Alexander Iliev - Bulgaria
* Film - Alexander Iliev - Bulgaria

o

Circus turns and sketches (Duration: 5 to 10 min each) (up)(outset)

  * Anti-magic - Oleg Popov - Russia
* Balance with a doll - Leonid Engibarov - Russia
* Magician - Miklosh Kyolyo - Hungary
* The player - Odin theatret - Denmark
* Rope-player - Alexander Iliev - Bulgaria
* Crystal-balance - Alexander Iliev - Bulgaria
* Parrot-play - Alexander Iliev - Bulgaria

< Animation

o

Dance turns (Duration: 5 to 10 min each) (up)(outset)

  * Apache tango - Charles Chaplin - England, USA
* Marionette - Pierre Richie - France
* Endlessness - Modryus Tenisson - Russia
* Swan lake - Mikos - Russia
* Tap-dance with flippers - Mimikrichi - Ukraine
* Charming night - Alexander Iliev, Alexander Morfov - Bulgaria

< Physical dance theatre

o

Puppet sketches (Duration: 5 to 10 min each) (up)(outset)

* Mechanical window-doll - Charles Chaplin - England, USA
* Window-doll - Giles Segal - France
* Rag-doll - Sergey Kashchelyan - Russia
  * Shiva with four hands - Arnold Pecknold - Canada
* Puppet - Milcho Milchev, Alexander Iliev, Dzhanan Kaba - Bulgaria
* Love of pup - Alexander Iliev - Bulgaria

o

Scenes with masks from Commedia Dell'Arte
(Duration: 5 to 10 min each) (up)(outset)

* The irigator - Tartaglia, Arlequino
* The muler - Trufaldino, two Servi
* Servant of Love - Coviello, Magnifico, Curtisana
  * The pancake - Zanni, Dottore Graziano
* Unhappy in love - Piero, Colombina - Commedia dell'Arte
* Cruel love - Capitano Escarabombaradon, Smeraldina

o

Shakespeare plays without words
(Duration: 15 to 20 min each) (up)(outset)

* Mouse-trap - William Shakespeare - England
* Hamlet - William Shakespeare - England
* Othello - William Shakespeare - England
* Romeo and Juliet - William Shakespeare - England
  * Richard III - William Shakespeare - England
* King Lire - William Shakespeare - England
* Macbeth - William Shakespeare - England

o

Classical plays without words
(Duration: 15 to 20 min each) (up)(outset)

* Don Juan - Jean-Baptist Moliere - France
* The teacher on dances - Jean-Baptist Moliere - France
* Covetourer - Jean-Baptist Moliere - France
  * Cyrano de Bergeraque - Edmond Rostan - France
* The king-deer - Carlo Gozzi - Italy
* Faust - Johann Wolfgang Goethe - Germany

o

Mysterial topics (Duration: 15 to 20 min each) (up)(outset)

  * Fire-dragon - Geo Milev - Bulgaria
* Duel in darkness - Marcel Marceau - France
* The boy, who transform himself as deer - Miklosh Kyolyo - Hungary
* Poem for the grape vine - Amiran Shalikashvili - Georgia
* Christmas carols - Alexander Iliev - Bulgaria

< Night show

o

Asian traditional theatre's plays and martial arts
(Duration: 10 to 20 min each) (up)(outset)

* Ngonpa dance Palden Lhamo - Palden Lhamo Mystery - Tibet
* Dance of Gunpu Mahakala - Cham Mystery - Tibet
* Kumari and the king - Dhime nritya - Nepal
* On crossroad - Theatre Dzindzyu (Beijing opera) - China
* The monkey Sun-wu-kung and Nephritis emperor - Theatre Dzindzyu (Beijing opera) - China
* Dance of wind - Theatre Dzindzyu (Beijing opera) - China
* Fox-spirit - Tuong bak - Vietnam
  * Rice dance - Tuong nam - Vietnam
* Hanuman and Totskan - Theatre Khon - Thailand, Kampuchea
* Hagorormo - Noh - Japan
* The sake - Kyogen - Japan
* Rendzisi - Kabuki - Japan
* Ninja - Alexander Iliev - Bulgaria
   Outset